Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Just Maybe,

Been talking with the girls about it, maybe I over reacting. Maybe, just maybe. Or maybe I should have feel that way, I don't want to give up on this. But somehow, I don't know what should I do. I can't think straight. 
I kinda stop breathing when I received it. Tell me what should I do ? Tell me, what I'm supposed to feel. *ayat dah berterabur.
Hunny, where are you when I need you ? Grrr. 
Hmmm, *sigh.
Aqilah Jafar. Pleaseeee. Help yourself. Stop holding on to people. No time for cry baby, no time for sitting around, no time for termenung and ley low. It's time to buck up and start doing all the project. Qie, you have 5 presentation / project / event. You have deadline to rush too. Keep your self together. You can do it :)

Breath qie breath, you can do it. You have a lot of things to do.
Loves,

Spill It,

I have a lot of thing to say. Have a lot of thing to be told. But I don't have that courage to spill it out. Oh god, please get me strength and make it thru the rest of the day :)
Loves,

-.-

You ignore me good. You don't know how much I miss you. Hmmm
Loves,

Live your LIFE

Take a step back. Fucking look at yourself. You are human. You are beautiful. You are so beautiful. And you can be anything. You can be everything. Do not hate everyone because someone broke your heart, or because your parents split up, or your best friend betrayed you, your father hit you, the kid down the street called you fat, ugly, stupid, worthless. Do not concern yourself with things you cannot control. Cry when you need to, then let go when it’s time. Don’t hang onto painful memories just because you’re afraid to forget. Let go of things that are in the past. Forget things that aren’t worth remembering. Stop taking things for granted. Live for something. Live for yourself. Fall in love. Fall out of love. Fall in love. Fall out of love. Do this over and over until you know what it really is to love someone. Question things. Tell people how you really feel. Sleep under the stars. Create. Imagine. Inspire. Share something wonderful. Meet new people. Make someone’s day. Follow your dreams. Live your life to it’s full potential. Just live, dammit. Let go of all of the horrible in your life and fucking live. And one day, when you’re old, look back with no regrets.
Loves,

What If ?

What if ? 
If love is just a game, then how come it's no fun ? 
If love is just a game, why I never won ?
If love is just a game, how you play with it ?
If love is just a game, when is your turn ?
If love is just a game, where do you put all those cips ?
If love is just a game, why play with it ? When you know you have no chance to win ?
Loves,

Say,

When you say 'I love you', you're making a promise with someone's else's heart. Try honor it. 
My mum once told me, love isn't that easy as 1 2 3 like you learn when you was 5. It take a lot more than that. You need strength, courage, soften, tolerate, easy going, give&take, trust, loyal, understand each other and a lot more. Sometime I'm not used to all this, I mean it's easy at first but in the end when you have to deal with all of those people, and those things here and there and not to forget the attitude -.- GAHH. It's just so hard and frustrating when you can't make your love happy enuff. I'm scared that you might took off just like that. Hmm, god make me believe that he's the right one for me. 
I.just.love.you.to.much.Hakim.Ismail.
Loves,

Not Sleepy,

I'm not sleepy yet, but surely now I'm tired, just need to rest. BUT couldn't find ways to sleep or rest or whatever you wanna call if you want to close your eyes and dream about Malibu or Krabi island. There's no heaven on earth my darlings :|.
K, I'm not in a good mood. But in a good mood of writing. I might curse here and there and let out the B and F words, hmm. I don't know, what the hell is wrong with me ? 
K, buat bodoh je la. Kbyee
Loves,

The TWO Of Us,

Basically it's about you and me.
Just finish on the phone with you just now.
Actually, if you notice we don't have a lot of thing in common. Right ? Hmm, I know, have my head up months ago.
But there's few thing that we have in common is, when you are happy, I'll be happy too and even if I'm not in a mood, there's time you will make me laugh or just start to get pissed off with my attitude. When you're feeling down, I'll do too. When you're not happy it's like automatically turn me off. I don't want to send and leave you in frown town. You have your moment and days, where you get quite gloomy and started to pissed off about things and frankly speaking I have always been your factors of moody-ness. 
Hunny, I'm not here to say I'm sorry. It's just that, I don't really love to see you sad, unhappy or moody. You will bring me down too :(. I hope you could share few things with me here. I feel left out. I'll promise I will listen to your every words. Hmm. Hope you feel better the next morning. Till then,
Loves,